Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on telegram
Share on whatsapp

How many people have really died of Covid-19 in the past 2 years? The UK Gov. say 150,000 but the ONS state it is as low as 6,000

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on telegram
Share on email
Share on print

The UK Government claims that over 150,000 people have died of Covid-19 in the United Kingdom since March 2020. But data from other institutions such as the NHS, and the Office for National Statistics, clearly states otherwise.

The Expose – The Office for National Statistics recently stated in response to a Freedom of Information request that up to the end of quarter 3 in 2021, there had been just 17,371 Covid-19 deaths registered in England and Wales recorded without any pre-existing conditions.

But then just one month later in response to another Freedom of Infomation request they stated the actual number of Covid-19 deaths was as low as 6,183 between 1st Feb 20 and 31st Dec 21.

Whereas the NHS state in official data that up to 12th Jan 22, just 4,670 people who had no other serious underlying conditions had died of Covid-19 in England’s hospitals.

So why are we being told so many different versions of the true number of Covid-19 deaths in the United Kingdom, and which number is correct?

UK Government – 150,000 Covid-19 Deaths

The UK Government claims via the Covid-19 dashboard that as of January 13th 2022, there have been 151,855 Covid-19 deaths throughout the UK since March 2020.

Source

The UK Medicine Regulator has also reminded the public of this claimed number of Covid-19 deaths each week at the very beginning of its Coronavirus Vaccine – Weekly Summary of Yellow Card Reporting, where anyone can take a look at the 1 million+ adverse reactions and deaths that have been reported against the Covid-19 vaccines.

In a report published January 13th the MHRA claimed that “at the time of this report, over 149,541 people across the UK have died within 28 days of a positive test for Coronavirus (COVID-19) Vaccination is the single most effective way to reduce deaths…”.

Source

But this number used by the UK Government, its institutions, and the mainstream media will probably go down in history as one of the most misleading form of statistics ever used. This is because they aren’t advertising the true number of Covid-19 deaths, they’re advertising the number of people who have died within 28 days of a positive test.

This has meant that people who have tested religiously every day with the lateral flow tests, and then confirmed their positive test results on the NHS app, and then happened to suffer fatal injuries in an accident three weeks later, have been added to the Covid-19 death statistics.

Obviously it could be argued that this does not mean the vast majority of the advertised 150,000 Covid-19 deaths are not actually Covid-19 deaths, which is why it’s fantastic that we have actually been given data by UK Government institutions, all be it very quietly, that confirms the vast majority of the advertised 150,000 Covid-19 deaths are not actually Covid-19 deaths – the problem is that they’re quietly telling us a range of numbers that contradict each other.

ONS FOI – 17,371 Covid-19 Deaths

The Office for National Statistics confirmed on December 16th 2021 in a response to a Freedom of Information request that as of the end of quarter 3 in 2021 just 17,371 people had actually died of Covid-19.

As you can clearly see these numbers add up to nowhere near the 150,000 Covid-19 deaths claimed by the UK Government and mainstream media, and if we add up the total number of deaths by the end of quarter 3 in 2021 we can see that the Covid-19 vaccines haven’t really had very much effect in reducing the number of deaths.

According to the ONS there were 9,400 Covid-19 deaths between March 1st and December 31st 2020. The first Covid-19 vaccine was administered on December 8th 2020 and the elderly and most vulnerable to Covid-19 were prioritised first. So it’s strange to find that during the first three quarters of 2021 there were a further 7,971 Covid-19 deaths when the Covid-19 vaccines are allegedly 95% at reducing the risk of death due to Covid-19.

The problem we have here though is that one month later the ONS responded to another Freedom of Information request stating the number was as low as 6,183 up to the end of 2021.

ONS FOI – 6,183 Covid-19 Deaths

The freedom of information (FOI) request politely asked the Office for National Statistics (ONS) to supply the number of deaths solely caused Covid-19, where Covid-19 was the only cause of death listed on the death certificate.

The ONS responded to the FOI on the 17th Jan 22, proving a breakdown of the number of deaths solely due to Covid-19 by age and sex between 1st Feb 20 and 31st Dec 21.

The response from the ONS revealed that there had been just 3,362 deaths among males between 1st Feb 20 and 31st Dec 21, and 2,821 deaths among females during the same time frame. The vast majority among the elderly population, with 56% of the deaths occurring in people over the age 80, and 74% of the deaths occurring in people over the age of 70.

This is a far cry from the claim of 150,000+ Covid-19 deaths made by the UK Government and its institutions, and the 17,371 deaths claimed by the ONS just a month earlier, but why are the numbers so different? Does the 17,371 number include people who died of other causes, but did not have serious pre-existing conditions and just happened to test positive for Covid-19?

The ONS also revealed that just 3 people under the age of 20 died of Covid-19 between 1st Feb 20 and 31st Dec 21, putting further shame on the UK Governments decision to overrule the Joint Committee on Vaccination and Immunisation and administer an experimental Covid-19 injection; that is incapable of preventing infection or transmission, to children.

But there are even further contradictions to the above data supplied by the ONS coming from official NHS data.

NHS – 4,670 Covid-19 Deaths

A document titled ‘COVID-19 total deaths – weekly summaries’ which can be found on the NHS England website here, provides a breakdown of people who have died after receiving a positive test result for SARS-CoV-2 and divides them into people who had a pre-existing condition and people who didn’t have a pre-existing condition.

The table shows a total of 101,763 deaths have occurred up to 4pm on the 12th Jan 22. This isn’t the 150,000 plus that we’ve been told have occurred by the UK Government.

Source

However, the data shows that just 4,670 people who had no other serious pre-existing conditions have died of Covid-19 in England’s hospitals over the past two years. Now the fact this number is lower than the ONS number of 6,183 can be explained by two factors.

Firstly the data only covers England, whereas the ONS data also includes Wales. Secondly the NHS data only covers deaths to have occurred in hospitals.

But this doesn’t explain why the deaths by age group are so different to each other.

The NHS claim 20 people under the age of 19 have died in England’s hospitals of Covid-19, but the ONS claim just 3 people under the age of 19 have died of Covid-19 in England and Wales. There’s also a difference in the 20-39 age group. The NHS claim 160 people have died in England’s hospitals, but the ONS claim just 108 people have died in England and Wales.

The 40-59 age group also shows less deaths in England and Wales from the ONS data than the NHS claims have occurred in England’s hospitals. It’s only the 60-79 age group and 80+ age group in which the ONS claim there have been more deaths than the NHS totals.

But why? Could it be that even the NHS totals cannot be trusted and that they are including people who died of other causes, but did not have serious pre-existing conditions and just happened to test positive for Covid-19? It’s impossible to say but these official numbers are simply just not adding up .

Who should we trust?

We can most definitely discount the official 150,000+ Covid-19 deaths figure used by the UK Government, its institutions and the mainstream media. This number has been used to instill fear in the population and justify two years of Draconian restrictions. Two years of a very short life that people will never be able to get back.

We can most definitely discount the 17,371 Covid-19 deaths figure published by the Office for National Statistics on 16th Dec 21, because just one month later they then published a new figure claiming just 6,183 people had died of Covid-19 up to December 31st 2021.

Which leaves us with the ONS figure of 6,183, and the NHS figure of 4,670, and out of the two it has to be the ONS figure that clinches it.

The fact that the NHS claim more poeple have died in England alone in certain age-groups than the ONS claim have died in both England and Wales, means the NHS figures simply cannot be trusted.

Therefore the true number of people who died of Covid-19 between February 1st 2020, and December 31st 2021, a period of 1 year and 11 months, is 6,183. Not the 150,000+ figure presented to you by the BBC as some kind of dark milestone on the day that figure was allegedly acheived.

Which begs the question, if they can lie to you about the number of people dying of Covid-19 over the past two years, then what else have they been lying to you about?

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x

Get in Touch!

Purpose of your Contact
Where can i reach you?
What would you like to discuss?
  • Bitcoin
  • Ethereum
Scan to Donate Bitcoin to 1212P3t2h8hK8mF5D1DvKC6Sovxrrq87Gy

Donate Bitcoin to this address

Scan the QR code or copy the address below into your wallet to send some Bitcoin

Scan to Donate Ethereum to 0x406ac4558E9cA21B4Aa85CD5512e22fb3A8797Da

Donate Ethereum to this address

Scan the QR code or copy the address below into your wallet to send some Ethereum